Stephanie Vasquez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548707672

Stephanie Vasquez FNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 301 University Boulevard in Galveston, TX 77555. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Arthritis, Asthma, Fever, Nausea and Vomiting, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548707672. Appointment can be made via the phone number (409) 772-2025.

Conditions treated

Stephanie Vasquez, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Stephanie Vasquez.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Stephanie Vasquez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Utmb Faculty Group Practice

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 37 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Miriam Ramos-Leon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2240 Gulf Freeway South Floor 4 League City, 77573, TX
Penny Candace Zupon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Kim Marie Bongers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Karen A. Brykczynski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Antoinette Sherrill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Joe Christopher Toruno
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Nancy Theriault
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Erin Nadine Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10550 West Parmer Lane Austin, 78717, TX
Jiangang James Xie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Sarah Elizabeth Lindsay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Stephanie Vasquez?

Stephanie Vasquez's office is located at 301 University Boulevard in Galveston, TX 77555.

What conditions does Stephanie Vasquez treat?

Stephanie Vasquez provides treatment for Acne, Arthritis, Asthma, Fever, Nausea and Vomiting, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). For the full list see this list.

Does Stephanie Vasquez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Stephanie Vasquez accepts insurance.